top of page
Invited to Spirit
If your name is listed below, you are invited to play at Spirit Volleyball Club. Names that are listed in Pink are players that have signed an Early Contract or players that have Accepted a contract for the  2023/2024 Season. 
Names in Black are players invited to those teams. If you'd like to accept the contract please click HERE
If you are joining as part of our Black River, Cloverleaf or Medina Feeder program please click HERE to accept.
If your number is on the Waitlist, no action is needed and we thank you for your patience as we are continuing to add more names.
 
10's

10-1 Black

Maddison Antonelli

Audrey Borer

Rachel Cox

Isabella Dimacchia

Madelyn Kuchta 

Harper Lyon

Maeve Maeder

Rosalie Sisson

Caidance Stillman

11's

11-1 Black

Emily Blaz

Lilly Denney

Mallory Gibson

Claire Koishor

McKenzie Kriesen

Caroline Scanlan

Brooklyn Schue

Lydia Simecek

Annalise Vazinski

Olivia Wisniewski

11-2 Blue

Addison Brumfield

Faith Eddy
Lillian Kaple

Lauren Krych

Aubrey McLaughlin

Evelyn Routh

Addison Schuler

Alexa Schuler

Lillian Smith

Makenna Strawn

11-5 Grey

Arya Andrick

Reanah Atkinson

Iralin Avalos

Madeline Carter

Zoe Cousin

Reagan Cox

Brynn Hall

Tessa Maderitz

Alaina Snow

 

12's

12-1 Black American

Jennavecia Barker 

Mia Bess

Lanie Fischer

Laila Keith

Stella Klue

Anna Lavin 

Gianna Osborne

Rory Propri

Charlee Stillman

Regan Viock

12-2 Blue American

Rosalie Collins

Ashlyn Jacopin

Ava Keszei

Madelyn Kimberly

Emma Leygraff

Peyton Marlow

Kora Piecuch

Gwen Powell

Maddison Richards

Raegan Smith

12-3 Grey Regional

Ella Alflan

Sami Diamondphillips

Reagan Feigi

Gillian Giacobbe 

Klara Hills

Aubree Holbrook

Alexa Leimbach

Katie Reichert

Isabella Schoewe

Charlotte Sapienza

12-4 Pink Regional

Elisabella Cheers

Leah Cheers

Mackenzie Coppolino

Alexa Hetman

Reagan Keane

Emma Salomon

Riley Sellery

Kaylee Toreky

12-5 South Black 

Ellie Andrukat

Adyson Dieter

Penelope Homchik

Mya Jones

Eliyah Maxworthy

Kaitlyn Moyse

Adrienn Schnieder

Isabelle Topola

Grace Tucker

 

 

12-9 Red Regional

Khaylani Baker

Izabella Bennett

Ada Celiker

Adrienne Csincsak

Grace Layton

Darran Murphy

Zoey Racy

Mia Rodriguez

Faelynn Reeves

13's

13-1 Black National

Sydney Gillespie

Makani Kocan

Scarlett McDavid 

Lila Miles

Raquel Robinson

Addie Stepp

Mara Thomas

Milana White

Ava Zokle

13-2 Blue American

Harper Brown

Claire Donovan

Madison Howard

Sofia Klue

Rachel Kraft

Bridget McAlea

Lily Marshall

Addison Patton

Addison Ramella

Lyla Smith

13-3 South Black

Maddie Andrukat

Karmen Busch

Kennedy Kohl

Emma Kotick

Eleanor Marshall

Brynlee Minarcin

Eva Myers

Kate Schellenberger

Addison Wierzchowski

13-4 Grey American

Gabriella (Gabby) Borer

Janelle Butler

Alexi Cousin

Reese Cupach

Lane Rowland

Allie Roeder

Britain Stafford-Crandall

Rosie Strauch

Isabella Wisniewski

Lola Zilka 

13-5 Pink American

Emma Budway

Peyton Butcher

Macie Gorski

Willa Hood

Piper Kitko

Sophia Malacos

Kendal Ramirez

Madison Sent

Sophie Thomas

Stella Toohey

 

13-6 Red Regional 

Kate Cammenga

Elizabeth Gilbride

Hannah Kelley

Peyton Lorius

Annslee Mays

Josie McFarland

Zoey Mulac

Sophia Sullivan

Ashlyn Towles

13-7 White Regional

Emerson Balk

Cecilia Collins

Claire Costilow

Korina Hackney

Alayah Hughes

Skyler Jacobs

Lily Kamm

Lydia Murtha

Quinn Scharte

Elizabeth Steele

 

 

 

13-8 South Blue Regional

Kyleigh Benyo

Ava Christensen

Sasha Jenkins

Sophia Madamma

Madison Mercer

Brenna Spangler

Courtney Snow

Isabella Supers

Maddison Tucker

Audrey Tyhurst

13-9 Green Regional

Zoey Andrewson

Madison Davis

Madison Fife

Macy Fritz

Aubry Mucha

Stella Nanut

Olivia Oakes

Jillian Sanchez

Kayla Swift

Amelia Tousley

13-A Purple Regional

Aurora Angus

Marina Daiuto 

Gabbi Dennis

Delaney DeVore

Reda Elder

Ramiah Henry

Olivia Lawrence 

Leahann Recker

Ella Schumacher

Baya Sturgill

13-B Orange Regional

Josslyn Barnett

Jaylee Ferguson

Camryn Franz

Reese Goodman

Myah Jones

Delaney Loving

Lila Molnar

Aurora Prucha

Arietta Riffle

Ava Weagley

Waitlist (in random order):   S306, S310, S304, S317, S3362, S3363, S3350, S3347, S3354S325

3380, 3311, 307, 302, 3338, 303, 3301

14's

14-1 Black National

Mallory Alvarez

Lola Candelerio

Maria Davis

Arianna Dimacchia

Jada Foster

Sophia Habermehl 

Reece Hotz

Adelyn Van Sickle

Arienne Vaughn

14-2 Blue National

Callie Beckler

Ella Lopez

Madelynn Mason

Reilly O'Donnell

Abbi Olecki

Peyton Werner

Amelia Reyes

Everleigh Robinson

Kylie Scheck

Isabella Sevchek

14-3 South Black Elite

Sophie Burton

Hannah Froelich 

Marlo Downing

Gabi Habart

Faith Kodek

Hailee Moskal

Briana Smith

Eva Smith

Vivienne Stekelenburg

14-4 Grey Elite

Cassie Caffarel

Peyton Gibson

Peyton Greenaker

Khloe Hoy

Jayla King

Ava Leimbach

Riley Marlow 

Aylish Radke

Alyssa Volcansek 

Kinsey Wissinger

14-5 Pink American

Clairice Hasley

Sophia Jeffries

Makaylee Lapina

Lucy Nagel

Lauren Peffley

Gianna Renwand

Farrah Simon

Delaney Steimle

Mia Tosi

Khloe West

14-6 South Blue American

Michaela Chuss

Ashtyn Doran

Holly Eckelberry

Katie Geiser

Avelinn Kennedy

Reese Kilgore

Allie Kizzen

Karley Smith

Kalea Tagalicod

Leyla Whitehill

14-7 Red American

Avery Bork

Alliyah Bowen

Emma Kiernozek

Hallie Lewis 

Megan McNamara

Adeline Merrill

Teagan Moody

Teresa Poremsky 

Ava Spyak

Giuliana Sonnenlitter

14-8 South Grey American

Avery Biddle

Anna Eberhardt

Emily Ellebruch

Emma Forsythe

Hailee Garcia

Brooke Mullen

Erin Morgan

Paige Pennington

Grace Tarant

Josie Tryon 

14-9 White Regional

Valerie Bargan

Grace Freeman

Brooklyn Hess

Ahna Leigh Lerch

Halle Lytwyn

Maya Nguyen

Kendall Novak 

Rhyleigh Parker

Millicent Schwartz

Nina Scott

14-A Green Regional

Aubrey Brown

Amiah Camarillo

Stella Evans

Erin Johnson

Annabelle Johnston

Jocelyn Likavec

Brenna O’Callaghan

Piper Parks

Adrianna Paschall 

Savannah Sullivan

Waitlist (in random order):    410, 4406, 4415, 468, 480, 409, 472, 411, 412, 466, 464, 476, 423, 4414, 4419, 461, S4495, S4420, 4489, 1424, 4417, 459, 470, 4422, S403, S404, S405

15's

15-1 Black Elite

Laila Almonte

Taylor Biglang-awa

Emma Borman

Olivia Candelario 

Jenevieve Dieter

Madison Lily Kreis

Paige Neumann

Aubrey Page

Haley Stepp

15-2 Blue American

Riley Dehn

Lauryn Gibson

Madison Holeman

Ava Miller

Payton Morgan 

Amor' Ruiz

Kate Ryan

Aubrey Sierra

Ruby Sikorski

Grace Szanty

15-3 South Black American 

Aurora Allen
Eleanor Arnold

Lauren Cook

Katie Csach

Deanna Hartman

Megan Heck

Tarren Norman

Morgan Rudert

Samantha Hart

15-4 Grey American

Aniya Brown

Clio Burgoyne 

Tatum Deidrick

Ava DeKam

Alina Mounts

Lilly Rego

Natalie Trunko

Lillia Unterbrink

Katherine Yakunovich

15-5 South Blue American

Willow Case

Taylor Eighinger

Chelsea Matusiak

Maddie Murphy

Cora Rideout

Bailey Strader

Olivia Tyson

Bailey Webb

Ava White

15-6 Pink American

Ava Bedran

Hannah Boka

Destiney Heider

Addison Miller

Isabelle Mulac

Josie Murray

Ava Pabon

Ada Trinacty

Ariyana Vonya 

 

15-7 Red Regional

Lilly Boland

Alonna Coleman

Cara DuBois

Ignacia Ibanez

Zasha Jones

Claire Lewis 

Madelyn Segul 

Joanna Tatum

Mia Thompson

Lucinda Ulichney

15-8 White Regional

Alycia Barahona

Kacie Cruse

Camille Johnson

Carissa LaForte

Brianna Miller

Yazlin Osorio

Alexa Putka

Claire Wenham
Victoria Williams

Gabby Wise

 

Waitlist:  S508 

535, 538, 5517, 5522

16's

16-1 South Black Elite

Katelyn Aber

Cherish Bell

Maryn Biddle

Kate Dieter

Remington Dieter

CJ Moore

Zoey Norris

Nylasha Phillips

Dixie Potter

16-2 Black American

Ci'Ana Armelin

Kathleen Carrasquillo

Amanda Earl

Alyssa Eland

Ava Hoch

Morgan Kubitz

Ava Trevino

Stella Scott 

Lexi Schrader

Ava Smith

16-3 Blue

Rowan Elyko

Alexa Gallion

Mariah Horvath

Norah Madden

Elizabeth Okasinski

Hallie Pylant

Lainey Tucholski

Gabrielle Sevchek

Kailynn Spyak

Joli Thomson

16-4 Grey American

Courtney Bailey

Aliyah Elder

Anna Groboske

Harper Hagy

Cailee Horvath

Kamryn Jackson

Taylor M-Lanser

Abby Mock

Emily Smith

Eryka Sokolowski

16-5 Pink Regional

Amaldunya Amawi

Nicolette Camp

Amelia Herene

Lucy Lepore

Anna McLaughlin

Mariah Neel

Abbie Pavelko

Piper Satola

Molly Sweeney

Phoenix Truitt

Waitlist:  S625

613, 614, 630, 631, 632, 635, 641, 671, 6609

18's

Gabriella Habeck

Aubree Kennedy

Catherine Muzilla

Ella Oglesbee

Emily Potoczak

Ally Stewart

Gabrielle Swartz

Grace Tansey

bottom of page